The 2019 World Mixed Curling Championship was held from 12 to 19 October in Aberdeen, Scotland.[2]
In the final, Canada's Colin Kurz defeated Germany's Andy Kapp 6-5. It was Canada's second consecutive title at the World Mixed, having won in 2018. It was also Germany's first spot on the podium, having never made it past the quarterfinals in past years.
Skip: Josep Garcia Third: Ana Arce Second: Valentin Ortiz Lead: Lisa Anne Fowler
Skip: Hugh Millikin Third: Kim Forge Second: Steve Johns Lead: Anne Powell
Skip: Andreas Unterberger Third: Jill Witschen Second: Gernot Higatzberger Lead: Johanna Höss
Skip: Alina Pauliuchyk Third: Dmitriy Barkan Second: Marhartya Dziashuk Lead: Vitali Burmistrau
Fourth: Dirk Heylen Third: Danielle Berus Second: Stephane Vandermeeren Skip: Veerle Geerinckx
Skip: Sergio Mitsuo Vilela Third: Alessandra Barros Second: Marcio Rodrigues Lead: Samanta Yang
Skip: Colin Kurz Third: Meghan Walter Second: Brendan Bilawka Lead: Sara Oliver
Skip: Alberto Skendrović Third: Zrinka Muhek Second: Davor Džepina Lead: Marija Simunjak
Fourth: Dalibor Miklik Skip: Eva Miklíková Second: Samuel Mokriš Lead: Martina Mokrišová
Skip: Tobias Thune Third: Jasmin Lander Second: Henrik Holtermann Lead: My Larsen
Fourth: Stuart Brand Skip: Fiona Spain Second: Jonathan Havercroft Lead: Kathryn Spain
Skip: Sergio Vez Third: Oihane Otaegi Second: Mikel Unanue Lead: Leire Otaegi
Skip: Erkki Lill Third: Triin Madisson Second: Mihhail Vlassov Lead: Kaidi Elmik
Skip: Markus Sipila Third: Lotta Immonen Second: Leo Ouni Lead: Tiina Suuripää
Skip: Stephane Vergnaud Third: Eva Lafage Second: Laurent Vergnaud Lead: Celine Lagree
Skip: Andy Kapp Third: Pia-Lisa Schöll Second: Benny Kapp Lead: Petra Tschetsch
Skip: Jason Chang Third: Ling-Yue Hung Second: Martin Yan Lead: Ashura Wong
Skip: György Nagy Third: Ildikó Szekeres Second: Gergely Szabo Lead: Blanka Dencso
Skip: John Wilson Third: Ailsa Anderson Second: Craig Whyte Lead: Niamh Begley Luke
Fourth: Fabio Sola Skip: Denise Pimpini Second: Julien Michele Genre Lead: Sara Aliberti
Skip: Takumi Maeda Third: Momoha Tabata Second: Asei Nakahara Lead: Mina Kobayashi
Skip: Viktor Kim Third: Sitora Alliyarova Second: Abylaikhan Zhuzbay Lead: Angelina Ebauyer
Skip: Seong Yu-jin Third: Jang Hye-ji Second: Jeon Jae-ik Lead: Song Yu-jin
Skip: Peter Andersen Third: Eldena Dakaj Second: Eric Shabaj Lead: Mirjeta Shatri
Fourth: Jānis Rudzītis Skip: Jeļena Rudzīte Second: Didzis Pētersons Lead: Dace Spilnere-Pūciņa
Skip: Alex Benoy Third: Karen Wauters Second: Marc Husi Lead: Susi Benoy
Skip: Tijani Cole Third: Susana Cole Second: Harold Woods III Lead: Carolay Cole-Strehlow
Fourth: Wilhelm Næss Skip: Ingvild Skaga Second: Harald Skarsheim Rian Lead: Eirin Mesloe
Fourth: Mhairi-Bronte Duncan Third: Benjamin Frew Skip: Thivya Jeyaranjan Lead: Kieran Ford
Skip: Bartosz Dzikowski Third: Ewa Nogly Second: Konrad Stych Lead: Zuzanna Rybicka
Skip: Alexander Eremin Third: Anastasia Moskaleva Second: Daniil Goriachev Lead: Daria Morozova
Skip: Luke Carson Third: Kirstin Bousie Second: Mark Taylor Lead: Katie McMillan
Fourth: Daniela Matulová Skip: Juraj Gallo Second: Slávka Makovníková Lead: Tomáš Pitoňák
Skip: Tomas Tišler Third: Nadja Pipan Second: Jošt Lajovec Lead: Maruša Gorišek
Skip: Simon Olofsson Third: Vilma Åhlström Second: Axel Sjöberg Lead: Linda Stenlund
Fourth: Martin Rios Third: Jenny Perret Second: Kevin Wunderlin Skip: Manuela Siegrist
Skip: Randolph Shen Third: Ko Yang Second: Ken Hsu Lead: Stephanie Lee
Fourth: Dilşat Yıldız Skip: Uğurcan Karagöz Second: Öznur Polat Lead: Alican Karataş
Skip: Hunter Clawson Third: Katherine Gourianova Second: Eli Clawson Lead: Sydney Mullaney
Skip: Adrian Meikle Third: Dawn Watson Second: Andrew Tanner Lead: Laura Beever
[3][4]
Final Round Robin Standings[5]
12 October, 8:00 am
12 October, 12:00 pm
12 October, 4:00 pm
12 October, 8:30 pm
13 October, 8:00 am
13 October, 12:00 pm
13 October, 4:00 pm
13 October, 8:00 pm
14 October, 8:00 am
14 October, 12:00 pm
14 October, 4:00 pm
14 October, 8:00 pm
15 October, 8:00 am
15 October, 12:00 pm
15 October, 4:00 pm
15 October, 8:00 pm
16 October, 8:00 am
16 October, 12:00 pm
16 October, 4:00 pm
16 October, 8:00 pm
17 October, 8:00 am
17 October, 12:00 pm
17 October, 4:00 pm
17 October, 8:00 pm
Once group play has finished the top three teams from each group, as well as the best fourth place team, will proceed to a four round playoff. The playoff teams will be seeded based on their final ranking within their group as well as their Draw Shot Challenge score.[6]
18 October, 9:00 am
18 October, 1:00 pm
18 October, 7:00 pm
19 October, 9:00 am
19 October, 3:00 pm
Lokasi Pengunjung: 13.59.215.254